(Black screen?  Qualifying brewers list might take several seconds to load)

Cat

    QE         

Last
name

First
name

Beer Name Club name

 

MCAB XVI Qualifying Brewers sorted by Name

Switch to sort by CATEGORY

Back to Menu                      Back to MCAB XVI info                       Page Middle                   Page Bottom

Cat     QE          Last
name
First
name
Beer Name Club name
2 a Spirit of Free Beer AaronRidge Bill Ridgely
Wendy Aaronson
Bayerische Kuss BURP
9 c Spirit of Free Beer AaronRidge Bill Ridgely
Wendy Aaronson
Auld Rabbie Burns BURP
2   Aurora Adair John Superstitious Pilsner VanBrewers
17 b Blue Ridge Brew Off Adams Rob Sour Nipple Carolina BrewMasters
14 b New England Regional Adams Zack None given None given
5 c America's
Finest City
AFC Team 2 Steve Baily
David Krawzsenek
Doppelbock QUAFF
14 c America's
Finest City
AFC Team 5 Christian Banker
Mike DeNovio
Double IPA QUAFF
10 a New England Regional Aho Paul Citra Pale Ale None given
13     Ahrens Timothy None given None given
3 b Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Baggett Ben Malheur Marzen None given
10 a Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Baker Dirk Lone Oak Pale Ale None given
4 c Dixie Cup Balch Robert Toasty Schwarz Bay Area Mashtronauts
2 a Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Barker Jason Jason's German Pilsner Oregon Brew Crew
16 c Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Barley Hill
Brewing
Stafford Johnson
Sean Ross
Barley Hill Farmhouse None given
10 a Reggale
and Dredhop
Barnhart Michael W.C. Pale Liquid Poets
9 d America's
Finest City
Barnum Don BackHouse Red BackHouse Brew
16 a Dixie Cup Barran Brian Terrified Wit Sugar Land Imperialists
10 a Sunshine Challenge Barrett Bill Tasty Pale Tampa Bay BEERS
2 a Drunk Monk Barrett Robert Mike's Pilsner Ann Arbor Brewers Guild
17 f Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Baxter Bill Frambomb Heart of the Valley Homebrewers
9 E Happy Holiday Beckett Michael FishEye's Liver Pickler Urban Knaves of Grain
18 e America's
Finest City
Beeler Joshua BUSHIDO-0010
Belgian Quadrupel
None given
15 a World Cup Beers Hal "9000" Banana Seat Wheat Bay Area Mashers
5 c Reggale
and Dredhop
Bergquist
Brewery
Brian Bergquist
Scott Bergquist
Rod Bergquist
Dopplebock #1 FBI
(Fredericksburg Brewing Insiders)
12 b Spirit of Free Beer Bergquist
Brewery
Brian Berquist
Scott Berquist
Rod Berquist
Robust Porter #3 FBI
(Fredericksburg Brewing Insiders)
9 e World Cup Bernhardt Mike None given DOZE
8 b Sunshine Challenge Bible Chris Yorkshire Best None given
3 b Reggale
and Dredhop
Bielaus Edward Oaf Fest BURP
3 b Spirit of Free Beer Bielaus Edward Oaf Fest BURP
6 c Spirit of Free Beer Bielaus Edward Menninger’s Memorial KSA BURP
16 c Reggale
and Dredhop
Bielaus Edward Saison At Mole End BURP
19 c Dixie Cup Blackwood II Bev Oopsy-Doopsy Houston Foam Rangers
22   Aurora Boffa Ernie Effengudbeer United Nations
Imperial Stout
Edmonton Homebrewers Guild
19 c Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Bond Will None given Saint Paul
Homebrewers
6 b Midwinter Bond's Brews Kyle Motley
Molly Connor
Molly's Bail Ale Shenandoah Valley
Homebrewer's Guild
7   ISF Brewers Cup Bordenkecher David CC003 Foam Blowers of Indiana
1 d Dixie Cup Bradley Brewing Keith Bradley
Pam Bradley
Hell Yes Austin Zealots
2 b New England Regional Bradley Brewing Keith Bradley
Pam Bradley
Pam's Pils Austin Zealots
8 c New England Regional Bradley Brewing Keith Bradley
Pam Bradley
KSB Austin Zealots
13 f Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Bradley Brewing Keith Bradley
Pam Bradley
RIP Stout Austin Zealots
14 c Dixie Cup Bradley Brewing Keith Bradley
Pam Bradley
4 Times The Bastard Austin Zealots
15 c Dixie Cup Bradley Brewing Keith Bradley
Pam Bradley
On The Sly Austin Zealots
15   ISF Brewers Cup Bradley Brewing Keith Bradley
Pam Bradley
On the Sly Austin Zealots
6 a World Cup Brown Paul M & M Cream Ale DOZE
11 a Sunshine Challenge Brunner Russ El Sedoso Fort Lauderdale Area Brewers 
14 b Blue Ridge Brew Off Bryant Jason American IPA Herndon VA Worthogs
2 a Blue Ridge Brew Off Buerckholtz Alex German Pils Mountain Ale and Lager Tasters
7 a Blue Ridge Brew Off Buerckholtz Alex North German ALT Mountain Ale and Lager Tasters
17 f America's
Finest City
Bukey Jeff Kamikaze Temecula Valley
Homebrewers Association
18 c Midwinter Burke Brian Tripel 11 None given
10 b Midwinter Burnt Truck
Brewing Co
Matt Thomas
Chris Shaddock
Jake Forker
All American Amber None given
2 b Happy Holiday Butcher Mac 2B or Not 2B
That is the Question
Fellowship of Oklahoma
Ale Makers (FOAM)
8 b FOAM Cup Butcher Mac Butcher's Bester Bitter Fellowship of Oklahoma
Ale Makers (FOAM)
13 d FOAM Cup Butcher Mac Foriegn-Occasion Fellowship of Oklahoma
Ale Makers (FOAM)
15 a Spirit of Free Beer Butcher Mac Hefelicious Fellowship of Oklahoma
Ale Makers (FOAM)
22 b Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Caldwell Garrett Up in Smoke The Brewing Network
12 b FOAM Cup Campbell Mark Cocoa Slammers Chocolate Turtle None given
3   Aurora Carlberg Jared New Year's Vienna Winnipeg Elite Brewers
5   Aurora Carlberg Jared Goat of Mendes Winnipeg Elite Brewers
10   Aurora Carlberg Jared Clinic APA Winnipeg Elite Brewers
14   Aurora Carlberg Jared Lacks Hop Flavour Winnipeg Elite Brewers
11   ISF Brewers Cup Chatham Lloyd Monon Mild Tippecanoe
Homebrewers Circle
18 b Drunk Monk Ciszewski Cezary BD2012 None given
17 b New England Regional Clark Josh None given Boston Wort Processors
4 b America's
Finest City
Coleman Brian Dunkles Bier None given
14 b Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Coleman Brian Accelerator IPA None given
16 d America's
Finest City
Coleman Brian Gagner La Biere None given
22 c Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Coleman Brian JD Stout None given
13 f New England Regional Cooley George None given None given
6   Aurora Cowan Jeremy Brewkake Cowtown Yeast Wranglers
19 c Drunk Monk Cowles Peter Aspetuck Barleyhopper The Brewing Network
1 c America's
Finest City
Cox Joey Rocket Lager None given
16 e Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Crane Michael Saison De Chien Puant-B Kansas City
Bier Meisters
17 a Dixie Cup Crane Michael Weisse Kansas City Bier Meisters
16 c Happy Holiday Crawford Wesley Saison Loco STL Hops
18 b New England Regional Creson Jeff None given None given
5 d Sunshine Challenge Crowle Nelson Lights Out Dunedin Brewers Guild
17 e Sunshine Challenge Crowle Nelson Lambrewski Dunedin Brewers Guild
15 c Happy Holiday Crump Ryan Der Konig Weizenbier STL Brews / GBS
4 c Reggale
and Dredhop
Daly Brandon Schwarzbier NULL
4 c Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Daly Brandon East Coast Schwarzbier Boston Alers
14 a Midwinter Damoth Nicholas Farm Dog
English IPA 
San Francisco
Home Brewers Guild
9 e Blue Ridge Brew Off Dana Brandon Wee Heavy Mountain Ale and Lager Tasters
10 c Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Daul Aric Bruemmerville Brown None given
13 f Midwinter Davis Brian Lawyers, Guns And Money Iowa Minnesota
Society of Brewers
22 c Drunk Monk Day Andrew Winter Knight Urban Knaves of Grain
18 a Sunshine Challenge Decker Dennis Belgain Blonde Dunedin Brewers Guild
19 a Sunshine Challenge Decker Dennis Olde Ale Dunedin Brewers Guild
16   ISF Brewers Cup DeLaney Dwayne PeppaWit Ohio Valley Homebrewers
Association
5 c World Cup Delva Steve None given Worts of Wisdom
13 d Dixie Cup DeWalt Scott Today's Fun.  Tomorrow's Skid Mark. Houston Foam Rangers
11 b FOAM Cup Dickey Ben No Nuts Brown Red Earth Brewers
8 b Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Dienhart Paul Best Bitter Saint Paul
Homebrewers
22 c Happy Holiday Dixon Josanna Bonehead Oak RIS Northern Kentucky
Homebrewers Guild
14 b Midwinter Dixon Samuel IPA None given
12 a Sunshine Challenge DMT Dave Kmietek
Matthew Brown
Todd Baker
I Hardly Know'er ! Dunedin Brewers Guild
3 a Dixie Cup Drake Kelly Vienna Lager Austin Zealots

Page Top                                   Page Middle                                   Page Bottom

7 c Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Engel-Streich Max R'alt None given
4 c World Cup Euphemia Ales Ian Dunbar-Hall
Robert Kwan
Heather Dominey
None given Sirwisa
1 d Happy Holiday Fahrner Tim Munich Helles 2013 Saint Louis Brews
16 e Spirit of Free Beer Ferraro Jeff Bloody Chainsaw
Size 12
None given
7 b Dixie Cup Fertak Scott All 2 Common Houston Foam Rangers
7 b FOAM Cup Fertak Scott All 2 Common Houston Foamrangers
10 c FOAM Cup Fertak Scott Foxxy III Houston Foamrangers
16 a New England Regional Filleti Christopher White Ale South Shore Brew Club
5 c Midwinter Flynn Kevin Eagle's Nest Belle City Homebrewers
22 c New England Regional Ford Joshua Strumblebiere None given
17 d FOAM Cup French Zachary Lambic Ordinem Fermento Frumenti
1 a Reggale
and Dredhop
Friske Lee Texas Barley Water Basin Brewers
14 b Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Friske Lee Hop Lord Basin Brewers
5 a Happy Holiday Gateway
Brewing
Group
  Fruhjahrbock None Given
7 a America's
Finest City
Gent Brett German Altbier None given
7 a World Cup Gent Brett None given None given
13 a America's
Finest City
Gent Brett Dry Stout None given
10 c Midwinter Gilbert Jared Full Of Welcome None given
9   Aurora Gilmour Euan Caber Feidh Edmonton Homebrewers Guild
15   Aurora Gilmour Euan Dark and Stormy Edmonton Homebrewers Guild
17   Aurora Gilmour Euan Funky Weisse Edmonton Homebrewers Guild
11 c Happy Holiday Girard Mark Brown Cask BURP
2 c Sunshine Challenge Gladish Jeff 3 Jeffs CAP Tampa Bay BEERS
6 c Drunk Monk Goetz William Heather's Kolsch BOSS
19 c New England Regional Golden John  None given Brew Free or Die
14 b Spirit of Free Beer Gonzales John Retro IPA None given
10 a World Cup Gould Elliott Ian American Theatric Greenbelt Brewers Association
9 e FOAM Cup Graham Richard Ile Of Skye Strong Ale Knights of the Brown Bottle
18 a World Cup Graves Ray None given DOZE
12 c Blue Ridge Brew Off Grenert Jody Dark Czar Athens Homebrew Club
22 b Drunk Monk Grenert Jody Good King Wenceslas Athens Homebrew Club
14 a Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Grilli David Citra Wet Hop IPA None given
13 d Midwinter Gustafson Tom The Intercontinental Soma Ale Werks /
Chicago Beer Society
18 e FOAM Cup Harper Ross The Dark Monk Red Earth Brewers
19 b Happy Holiday Harper Ross Glory Whore 2013 Red Earth Brewers
1 e World Cup Harrison Aidan None given Worts of Wisdom
19   Aurora Hastings Roxanne Solstice Ale Edmonton Homebrewers Guild
6 d Midwinter Hay Christopher Rock Island Rye The Brewing Network
13 d Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Helt Dave Stout None given
13 c Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Henke Nic Occupy Breakfast Saint Paul
Homebrewers
7 c New England Regional Henry Jerry Langdon Altbier None given
9 a New England Regional Henry Jerry None given None given
2 a America's
Finest City
Hilbing James German Pils #3 Strand Brewer's Club
11 a Blue Ridge Brew Off Hill Lee Southside Suzy HOPS
14 b Happy Holiday Hukill Dave Sly Fox IPA Kansas City Bier Meisters
12   Aurora Hunt Barry Yorkie's Porter Edmonton Homebrewers Guild
6 b Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Huntington Clifford BigHead Blonde None given
13   ISF Brewers Cup Imburgia Brian The Dark Half None given
8 b Midwinter Industrial
Brewers
Matthew Berthiaume
Cletis Poirier
Bitter Ol Lady Forest City Brewers
1   ISF Brewers Cup Ingermann Chris Any Dort in a Storm MECA Brewers
14 b Drunk Monk Inserra Phillip 221 Breakdown None given
11 c America's
Finest City
Jareb Steven Down South
Brown Ale
AHP Brew Club
6   ISF Brewers Cup Jennings Jeff Summer Teeth The Brewing Network
19 a Dixie Cup JJ Brew Crew Jeff Reilly
Jimmy Paige
EBW-L Houston Foam Rangers
13 f Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Johnson Alan Oak Soaked Black Tail Deer Island Brewers
19 c Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Johnson Alan Roosinator Red Deer Island Brewers
4 c Spirit of Free Beer Johnson Bobby Don  Mob Barleys Schwarzbier Dead Yeast Society
12   ISF Brewers Cup Johnson Brent None given None given
1 a FOAM Cup Johnson David Peckerwood #2 Yeastie Boys
2 c FOAM Cup Johnson David American Pils #1 Yeastie Boys
15 c FOAM Cup Johnson David Weizenbock Brewers of Siloam Springs
13 c FOAM Cup Jones William Quaker Mafia Yeastie Boys
19 c FOAM Cup Jones William Sabotage Yeastie Boys
15 c Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Kampshoff Sean Sean's Weizenbock Minnesota Home
Brewers Association
14 b Reggale
and Dredhop
Kandle Adam IPA Hop Barley
and The Alers
1 e Drunk Monk Kearney Kevin Dortmunder None given
2 b Midwinter Kearney Kevin Radegast None given
2 b Reggale
and Dredhop
Kearney Kevin Radegast None given
8 a Happy Holiday Kearney Kevin Barkeep None Given
11 a Midwinter Kearney Kevin Barwench None given
11 c Midwinter Kearney Kevin NE Brown None given
8 b Blue Ridge Brew Off Keller David English Batter Mountain Ale and Lager Tasters
10 c Blue Ridge Brew Off Keller David Little Brown Bat Mountain Ale and Lager Tasters
13 e Drunk Monk Kibzey Rodney MCC Stout Urban Knaves of Grain
15 c Drunk Monk Kibzey Rodney Bitezenbock Urban Knaves of Grain
18 a Drunk Monk Kittle Brian Grand Cru Sunset Brew Club
4 b Happy Holiday Klausner Matt Soup's On! Urban Knaves of Grain
9 b Midwinter Klausner Matt Irish I Had Another
Keg Of Scottish Ale
Urban Knaves of Grain
9 e Sunshine Challenge Kluz Lucas Wee hefty, wee mighty Cowford Ale Sharing Klub
3 b Sunshine Challenge Koenig Eric Oface Ofest Special Hoperations
1 d Blue Ridge Brew Off Kolb Drew What the Helles Cabarrus Homebrewers Society
1 d New England Regional Kolb Drew None given Cabarrus Homebrewers Society
12 a Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Koval Matt Cobblestone None given
22 c Midwinter Koval Matt Jabberwock None given
11 a Reggale
and Dredhop
Kriewall Matt Easy Does It Ag96 Liquid Poets
12 b Reggale
and Dredhop
Kriewall Matt Black As Night Ag78 Liquid Poets
3 a New England Regional Krochune John Anton Dreher Vienna None given
19 b Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Kutzke Tony 2012 Barleywine Primary Fermenters

Back to Menu                      Back to MCAB XVI info                       Page Top                   Page Bottom

16 d Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Lagas Aaron Biere de Mars Minnesota Home
Brewers Association
10 a Drunk Monk Laidlaw Andrew Batch 33-C St. Louis Brews
13 b Happy Holiday Laidlaw Andrew Batch 31-BC Saint Louis Brews
19 b Dixie Cup Landis Chris BW 2010 Kuykendahl Gran Brewers
1 d Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Laszewski Tristan Bastage Helles Marshfield Area Societ
of Homebrewers (MASH)
12 b Drunk Monk Lechner Dan Dirty Creek Porter None given
18 e Midwinter Lechner Dan Four Eyed Belgian None given
12 a New England Regional LeFave Joel Don't Poke the Bear Porter None given
15 a Sunshine Challenge Lemaire Dave The Hefer -Hefeweizen Cowford Ale Sharing Klub
7 c Sunshine Challenge Lemaire Dave Double Down Dussel Cowford Ale Sharing Klub
15 b New England Regional Lieder Jeff Dunkelweizen Yahoos
4 c Drunk Monk Lind Nick I Hate It When I Get
My Schwartz Twisted!
None given
5 c Drunk Monk Lind Nick Dubuquator None given
10 c America's
Finest City
Lobring Casey WCBDFY None given
18 a Reggale
and Dredhop
Malowski Thomas Fat Blister Blonde Railroaders Brew club
1 e Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Marino Michael Jagdhund The Brewing Network
5 b Spirit of Free Beer Marino Michael Mikey’s Osterbock The Brewing Network
5 b Blue Ridge Brew Off Marino Michael Schoenling Osterbock Wort Hogs Homebrewing Club
5 b New England Regional Marino Michael Schoenling Osterbock The Brewing Network
6 a New England Regional Marino Michael Class Clown Cream Ale The Brewing Network
6 b FOAM Cup Marino Michael Cimmerian Blonde WIZARDS
9 e Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Marino Michael Wm MacDougal's Wee Heavy The Brewing Network
16 d Drunk Monk Marino Michael Biere De Garde The Brewing Network
17 d Spirit of Free Beer Marler Steve A Votre Santé BURP
9 a Reggale
and Dredhop
McConnell Jesse Groundskeeper Willie Liquid Poets
10 a Dixie Cup McCord Eric Session Pale Ale Houston Foam Rangers
14 a Dixie Cup McCord Eric English IPA Houston Foam Rangers
4 b Sunshine Challenge Mcgeachy Jack 007 Dunkel Hogtown Brewers
14 b Sunshine Challenge Mcgeachy Jack Swartz-McGeachy Sign Hogtown Brewers
8 a World Cup McLennan Andrew None given Mad Zymurgists
13 d Sunshine Challenge Measom III Edmund Rokus Stout # 436 Central Florida Homebrewers
16 e Midwinter Merz David Dexter Ale Palmetto State
Brewers
17 b Midwinter Merz David Wild Brew Palmetto State
Brewers
22   ISF Brewers Cup Merz David Smithfield Ham Palmetto State Brewers
2 a World Cup Mifsud Steve World Series Pils The Brewing Network
3 b Happy Holiday Milan Charlie Bayou Fest Redstick Brewmasters
5   ISF Brewers Cup Milan Charlie None given Redstick Brewmasters
12 c Happy Holiday Milan Charlie None given Redstick Brewmasters
22 a Dixie Cup Milan Charlie Smokey The Beer Redstick Brewmasters
4 b Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Miller Robert Munich Dunkel Brewmasters
of Alpharetta
11 c Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Miller Robert BB Brown Ale Brewmasters
of Alpharetta
12 c Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Moore Ed Miss Kitty
Baltic Porter
Foam On The Range
22 a Reggale
and Dredhop
Moore Ed Carey Roarin Rausch Foam on the Range
16 e Blue Ridge Brew Off Morgan Steve Orval Clone #2 Mountain Ale and Lager Tasters
3 b FOAM Cup Motley Kyle Oface Ofest Shenandoah Valley
Homebrewers Guild
18 d Blue Ridge Brew Off Motley Kyle DVDAle Shenandoah Valley
Homebrewers Guild
14 c Drunk Monk Muse Jeff Princess Cleo's
Imperial Ale
St. Louis Brews
15 c Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Muse Jeff Cursing Wife St. Louis Brews
1   Midwinter No Qualifier ____ ____ ____
3   Midwinter No Qualifier ____ ____ ____
4   Midwinter No Qualifier ____ ____ ____
5   FOAM Cup No qualifier ____ ____ ____
10 a Spirit of Free Beer NoVaHomebrewers Webster Anderson
Mitch Pilchuk
F-16 Falcon Ale NovaHomeBrew
11   Aurora Oberhoffner Boyd Fair Dinkum Mild Edmonton Homebrewers Guild
11 c Dixie Cup Oberlin Jeff Buster Brown Bay Area Mashtronauts
13 c Reggale
and Dredhop
Ordway Derek Oatmeal Stout Liquid Poets
10 b Dixie Cup Ortiz Jaime Coqui Houston Foam Rangers
12 c America's
Finest City
Otis Clayton
Brewing Project
Daniel Owens
Matt Petersen
Baltic Porter San Francisco
Homebrewers Guild
6 d Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Oxonian Myra Doggie tail Wheat Worts of Wisdom
15 a Midwinter Packers
vs. Lions
Mino Choi
Molly Noyes
Wheat Beer Ryan's Legacy Northern Brewer
Fermentation Brigade
2   ISF Brewers Cup Palmer Tim A Noble Daughter Foam Blowers of Indiana
4   ISF Brewers Cup Palmer Tim Dark Angel Foam Blowers of Indiana
9   ISF Brewers Cup Palmer Tim Scottish Engineer Foam Blowers of Indiana
10 c Drunk Monk Pannell Mark Ed's Best Brown Woodstock Malt Monkeys
2 a Dixie Cup Pate Rolland Pater Pils Houston Foam Rangers
3 a America's
Finest City
PDB Brian Holter
Toby Kingsley
C-City Lager Pacific Gravity
1 e Spirit of Free Beer Peed John Arbeitermann Tennessee Valley Homebrewers
8 a Drunk Monk Peed John Cheeky Tennessee Valley Homebrewers
19 c Midwinter Pegram Ken Broken Arrow
Barleywine
None given
22 c America's
Finest City
Perrecone Peter Oaked Angry Scitty None given
13 a Spirit of Free Beer Peters Bill Smove Move Shenandoah Valley
Homebrewers Guild
5 c Dixie Cup Peterson Mark Dakota's Dopplebock Austin Zealots
13 f Dixie Cup Peterson Mark Mr Smoothie Austin Zealots
18 a Dixie Cup Peterson Mark Amber's Belgium Blonde Austin Zealots
13 d World Cup Phillips Gary None given Greenbelt Brewers Association
6 c America's
Finest City
PHLANTHROPISTS Anthony Chen
Phyllis Xu
Kolsch QUAFF
22 c Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Piatz Steve Bourbon Barrel
Barleywine
Saint Paul
Homebrewers
9 a Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Piazza Mike 60 cent pistol Society of Akron Area
Zymurgists (SAAZ)
10   ISF Brewers Cup Pickerill Brian Whiter Shade MECA Brewers
3 a Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Polczynski Peter Big Dog Vienna Fellowship of Oklahoma
Ale Makers (FOAM)
22 c Blue Ridge Brew Off Polczynski Peter Would I
Yellow Bread Dog Sammy
Fellowship of
Oklahoma Alemakers
17 a Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Porkkonen Casey Berliner Weisse Cloudy Town Brewers
18 e Dixie Cup Powell Wesley Grand Bayou Reserve Kuykendahl Gran Brewers
6 d Drunk Monk Primozic John Son Of Wookiefoot None given
11 a New England Regional Prucha Jim #173 Brew Free or Die
8 c Dixie Cup Pyle Ryan British Resentment Rockwall Brewers Association

Page Top                                   Page Middle                                   Page Bottom

18 e Happy Holiday Rahn Chris It's Called the Belgian Dip Saint Louis Brews
11 b World Cup Rasmussen Greg None given Sonoma Beerocrats
14 b Dixie Cup Rauschuber Chris IPA Austin Zealots
16 e Dixie Cup Rehman Shazia Cherry Popper Houston Foam Rangers
7 a Dixie Cup Reilly Jeff Alt-G Houston Foam Rangers
10 c Dixie Cup Reilly Jeff Double Down Texas Brown Houston Foam Rangers
11 a Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Remington Nathan Crickhollow Mild None given
4 b Blue Ridge Brew Off Rezendes Joe Shiner-Dunk Brewing Network Radio
4 b New England Regional Rezendes Joe Dip ur dunkel  None given
16 e America's
Finest City
Rezendes Joe Rustic Trombone Brewing Network
18 e Spirit of Free Beer Rezendes Joe Dangeresque Ale The Brewing Network
19 b Reggale
and Dredhop
Rezendes Joe ODB Brewing Network Radio
19 b America's
Finest City
Rezendes Joe ODB Brewing Network
12 b World Cup Riddle Mike Poterus Robustus HOME
10 b Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Rieck Todd Chinook Line And Sinker La Crosse Area
Homebrewers
14 c FOAM Cup Roan Tom Double Fang Prairie Homebrewing Companions
1 c Dixie Cup Rogers David Summer Cream Houston Foam Rangers
6 a Dixie Cup Rogers David Summer Cream Houston Foam Rangers
6 c Dixie Cup Rogers David Kolsh Houston Foam Rangers
8 b Dixie Cup Rogers David ESB Or Die Free Houston Foam Rangers
9 c Dixie Cup Rogers David Great Scotts! Houston Foam Rangers
12 c Dixie Cup Rogers David Baltic Or Robust Porter Houston Foam Rangers
3 a Drunk Monk Rowland Calvin Hang One Of Those
Sweet Ass Medals On Me
Urban Knaves of Grain
7 b Happy Holiday Rys Robert Billiwhack Kansas City Bier Meisters
14 c Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Rys Robert Cyclops KC Nanobrews
16 e FOAM Cup Sanchez Bruce Cherry Grand Cru High Plains Draughters
6 a Happy Holiday Schaar Scot Schwarzen Adler Kolsch MUGZ
7 c Midwinter Schaar Scot Black Eagle Alt MUGZ
18   ISF Brewers Cup Schannen Ken   Mad Anthony's
Serious Homebrewers
8 c Reggale
and Dredhop
Schonewald Matt ESB NULL
8 c America's
Finest City
Schonewald Matt ESBig None given
11 c Spirit of Free Beer Schonewald Matt Northern English Brown None given
11 c Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Schonewald Matt Northern English Brown None given
22 c Spirit of Free Beer Schumacher David SchuBrew Quad Northland Brew Crew
5 a Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Scorby Randy Manny's Maibock Good Libations
8 c Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Scorby Randy She Didn't Like Beer,
So I Bitter....
Good Libations
9 e Drunk Monk Semenske Brett Willie's Wee Heavy Brixies Brewers
17 a Drunk Monk Semenske Brett Dom Beerignon Brixies Brewers
9 e Dixie Cup Shafer Chris Strong Scotch Ale Basin Brewers
14   ISF Brewers Cup Shah Sanjay Piney The Brewing Network
7   Aurora Shain Tim Spicey Aulternative -
Austrian Alt
Edmonton Homebrewers Guild
22 c FOAM Cup Shenandoah
Valley Team
Tim Arndt
Charles Bitter
Kyle Blair
Eric Boyers
Nic Carroll
John Darsie
Bobby Faulk
Ron Grosholz
Travis Mooreland
Kyle Motley
David Myers
Bill Peters
Jeff R
Pete Starr
Mike Stephenson
Thunder Barrel Pt. 1 Shenandoah Valley
Homebrewers Guild
1 d Sunshine Challenge Simms Peter Helles 830 Hogtown Brewers
2 c Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Sisco Kyle CAP Primary Fermenters
6 b Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Sisco Kyle Blonde Ale Primary Fermenters
18 c Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Sisco Kyle Tripel Primary Fermenters
5 a Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Skroch Travis Mayday Marshfield Area Societ
of Homebrewers (MASH)
7 b Drunk Monk Sladek Gene California  Common Urban Knaves of Grain
10 a Midwinter Smith Daniel Perpetual Pale Ale Belle City
Homebrewers
14 c World Cup Smith Nathan North Oakland
Double IPA
DOZE
16 e World Cup Smith Nathan Best Wishes Saison DOZE
19 c World Cup Smith Nathan American Barleywine
2010
DOZE
13 b Dixie Cup Smith Paul Robust Porter My A.. Houston Foam Rangers
3 a World Cup Smith Tyler None given Sonoma Beerocrats
17 f World Cup Smith Tyler Peaches n Cream Sonoma Beerocrats
22 a Sunshine Challenge Snell Travis Ol Smokey None given
7 c Spirit of Free Beer SoFB Team 1 Mark Girard
John Gosselin
Greg McCullough
Heath Ehret 
Alternator BURP
8   ISF Brewers Cup Spaulding Brian Parcel Yard Bitter Mad Anthony's
Serious Homebrewers
15 a Blue Ridge Brew Off Stamey James None given Carolina BrewMasters
6 a Blue Ridge Brew Off Sternewirth Patrick Taylor
Preston Lewis
Lawnmower Paradise Colonial Ale Smiths & Keggers
19 c Blue Ridge Brew Off Sternewirth Patrick Taylor
Preston Lewis
Barley and Bines Colonial Ale Smiths & Keggers
6 c Sunshine Challenge Stober Mark Reissdorf sucks,
get a real Kolsch!
Tampa Bay BEERS
12 b Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Stock Curt and Kathy Gatekeeper
Memorial Porter
Saint Paul
Homebrewers
10 a Happy Holiday Strohmayer Patrick Hey Pocky Way APA Saint Louis Brews
12 c Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Swisher David Chubby's ball bustin
Baltic Porter
Capitol brewers/HOTV
13 f Blue Ridge Brew Off       Team
Buerckholtz
Alex P Buerckholtz
Brian P Buerckholtz
RIS None given
18 e Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
The Boilovers Brian Schoolcraft
Karl King
Boilovers Beast Saint Paul
Homebrewers
15 c America's
Finest City
The Chisms Curtis Chism
Liz Chism
Predestination QUAFF
8 a Spirit of Free Beer Thompson Mel Looks Like Bodily Fluid Two BURP
19 b Spirit of Free Beer Thompson Mel Too Strong for a Limey BURP
11 a Drunk Monk Thomssen Tim Mild Obsession Lincoln Lagers
10 a Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Tracey Brad D1504 The Brewing Network
18 d Oregon
Homebrew Fest
Trent Mark Baalbireth None given
3 b Blue Ridge Brew Off Vahalla Brewery Shane Belcher Olaf 100 None given
13 b Drunk Monk Vester Anthony Milk Stout None given
17 f Reggale
and Dredhop
Wagner Ryan Blueberry Lambic KROC
17 f Happy Holiday Wakeman Dustin Kriek Lambic Red Gate Brewers
3   ISF Brewers Cup Wallbank Thomas None given Foam Blowers of Indiana
17   ISF Brewers Cup Wallbank Thomas Brunch Foam Blowers of Indiana
19   ISF Brewers Cup Wallbank Thomas None given Foam Blowers of Indiana
12 a Midwinter Walter Steve Kwyjibo None given
15 b Reggale
and Dredhop
Watterson John Dark Passenger
Dunkelweizen
Mile High Monks
8   Aurora Whitehead Mark Bridge City ESB Lethbridge Werthogs
13 d America's
Finest City
Whiting Daniel DW Stout None given
6 a Reggale
and Dredhop
Will John White Room Mile High Monks
16 c Drunk Monk Wille Christopher Saison Abnormal Brewers
7 b Reggale
and Dredhop
Williamson Nate Colorado Common Big Thompson
Brewing Collective
22 c World Cup Willis Ian Roger None given Bay Area Mashers
7 b Upper Mississippi
Mash Out
Wright Grant Golden Gate Retriever Nordeast
Brewers Alliance
4 c FOAM Cup Wright Keith The Schwarzenator Beer Mafia!
13 a Dixie Cup Yoes Kerry Dale Otter Sack Dry Stout  Brasseurs a la Maison
10 c Happy Holiday Young Alan RVL's None Given
4   Aurora Zacharko Jonathan Drunk Uncle Edmonton Homebrewers Guild
18   Aurora Zacharko Jonathan Caritas Edmonton Homebrewers Guild
1   Aurora Zeniuk Greg BackDortmunder Edmonton Homebrewers Guild
13   Aurora Zeniuk Greg Stovepipe Stout Edmonton Homebrewers Guild
16   Aurora Zeniuk Greg Blanche De Grandin Edmonton Homebrewers Guild
16 d Sunshine Challenge Zimmerman Brian Humphrey Bier De Garde Tampa Bay BEERS

Back to Menu                      Back to MCAB XVI info                       Page Middle                   Page Top